The following lists the current SHC TCP Executive Committee Members from each of the participating countries and sponsor organizations:

Australia

Mr. Ken Guthrie

Sustainable Energy Transformation Pty Ltd
148 Spensley St
Clifton Hill, Victoria 3068
Australia

Dr. Stephen White Alternate

Research Manager Energy
CSIRO
10 Murray Dwyer Ct.
Steel River Estate
Newcastle, NSW 2304
Australia

Austria

Mr. Werner Weiss

AEE INTEC
Feldgasse 19
A-8200 Gleisdorf
Austria

Belgium

Prof. Sergio Altomonte

Architecture et Climate
Université Catholique de Louvain
Place du Levant, 1 (5.05.02)
1348 Louvain-la-Neuve
Belgium

Dr. Sophie Trachte Alternate

Architecture et Climat
Université Catholique de Louvain
Place du Levant, 1
B-1348 Louvain-la-Neuve
Belgium

Canada

Mr. Bill Wong

Natural Resources Canada
1 Haanel Drive
Ottawa, ON K1A 1M1
Canada

China

He Tao | Vice Chair

Deputy Director
Center for Quality Supervision and Testing of Solar Heating Systems
China Academy of Building Research (CABR)
30#, Beisanhuandonglu, Chaoyang District
Beijing 100013
China

Mr. Xinyu Zhang Alternate

China Academy of Building Research
No 30, Beisanhuan Donglu
Beijing 100013
China

Denmark

Ms. Mette Jessen Schultz

Advisor
Danish Energy Agency
Niels Bohrs Vej 8D
DK-6700 Esjerg
Denmark

Mr. Jan Erik Nielsen Alternate

PlanEnergi
Aggerupvej 1
DK-4330 Hvalsö
Denmark

European Commission

Mrs. Szilvia Bozsoki

ENER C2: New Energy Technologies, Innovation and Clean Coal
European Commission
Rue Demot 24 - DM24 3/122
1040 Brussels
Belgium

Mr. Piero De Bonis Alternate

RTD G3: Renewable Energy Sources
European Commission
Rue du Champ de Mars 21
Office 00/066
1050 Brussels
Belgium

France

Mr. Paul Kaaijk

Agency for the Environment and Energy Management (ADEME)
500 Route des Lucioles
06560 Valbonne
France

Dr. Daniel Mugnier Alternate | Chair

Tecsol
105 Avenue Alfred Kastler - BP 90434
66004 Perpignan Cedex
France

Germany

Ms. Kerstin Krüger

Project Management Jülich
Forschungszentrum Jülich GmbH
10969 Berlin
Germany

Italy

Dr. Maria-Anna Segreto

ENEA
Via Martiri di Monte Sole 4
40129 Bologna
Italy

Dr. Alessandra Scognamiglio Alternate

Research Centre Portici
ENEA
Largo Enrico Fermi 1
80055 Portici
Italy

Netherlands

Mr. Daniel van Rijn

Netherlands Enterprise Agency (RVO)
P.O. Box 8242
3503 RE Utrecht
Netherlands

Mr. Lex Bosselaar Alternate

Netherlands Enterprise Agency (RVO)
P.O. Box 8242
3503 RE Utrecht
Netherlands

Norway

Dr. Michaela Meir

Norwegian Solar Energy Society
P.O. Box 115
2026 Skjetten
Norway

Portugal

Dr.. Maria João Carvalho

LNEG - Laboratorio Nacional de Energia e Geologia
Edifico G
Estrada do Paco do Lumiar, 22
1649-038 Lisbon
Portugal

Dr. Jorge Facão Alternate

LNEG - Laboratorio Nacional de Energia e Geologia
Edifico G
Estrada do Paco do Lumiar, 22
1649-038 Lisbon
Portugal

Slovakia

Dr. Artur Bobovnický

Energy Policy Advisor
SIEA
Bajkalská 27
Bratislava 827 99
Slovakia

South Africa

Dr. Karen Surridge

Centre Manager
Renewable Energy Centre Of Research and Development (RECORD)
SANEDI
P.O. Box 9335
Upper Grayston Office Park Block C, Strathavon
Sandton 2146
South Africa

Mr. Barry Bredenkamp Alternate

Senior Manager: Energy Efficiency
SANEDI
P.O. Box 9335
Sandton 2146
South Africa

Spain

Dr. María José Jiménez Taboada

Head of Group on Experimental Analysis of Buildings
Renewable Energy Division
CIEMAT
Carretera de Senés s/n
E-04200 Tabernas
Spain

Sweden

Mr. Viktor Döhlen

Swedish Energy Agency
Box 310
631 04 Eskilstuna
Sweden

Ms. Marie Claesson Alternate

Swedish Energy Agency
Box 310
SE-631 04 Eskilstuna
Sweden

Switzerland

Mr. Andreas Eckmanns

Buildings Research, Solar Thermal, Heat Pumps
Federal Office of Energy
CH 3003 Bern
Switzerland

Dr. Elimar Frank Alternate | Vice Chair

CEO
Frank Energy GmbH
Herrenberg 35
CH-8640 Rapperswil
Switzerland

Turkey

Dr. Bulent Yesilata

Professor
Energy Systems Engineering Department
Yildirim Beyazit University
Balgat Kampusu, Ogretmenler Cad. No:14
Ankara 06530
Turkey

Dr. Kemal Gani Bayratar Alternate

TTMD
Bestekar Cad. Cimen Apt. No:15/2
Kavaklidere, Ankara
Turkey

United Kingdom

Mr. Oliver Sutton

Low Carbon Heat Technical Lead
Science & Innovation for Climate and Energy (SICE)
Department for Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy (BEIS)
1 Victoria Street
London SW1H 0ET
United Kingdom

Dr. Richard Hall Alternate | Vice Chair

Chief Technical Officer
Energy Transitions Limited
Building B2, Taffs Fall Road
Treforest Industrial Estate
Pontypridd, Rhondda Cynon Taff CF37 5TF
United Kingdom

Sponsors

The following are our sponsor organizations:

Caribbean Centre for Renewable Energy and Energy Efficiency (CCREEE)

Gerald Lindo

Sustainable Energy Expert
CCREEE
Trinity Business Centre
County Road
St. Michael BB11081
Barbados

Ms. Cornelia Schenk Alternate

Sustainable Energy Expert
CCREEE
Trinity Business Centre
County Road
St. Michael BB11081
Barbados

East African Centre for Renewable Energy and Energy Efficiency (EACREEE)

Mr. Tom Fred Ishugah

Sustainable Energy Expert
EACREEE
Makerere University, CEDAT Building
P.O. Box 16775
Kampala
Uganda

Mr. Michael Kiza Alternate

Programme Management Expert
East African Centre for Renewable Energy and Energy Efficiency (EACREEE)
Makerere University, CEDAT Building
P.O. Box 16775
Kampala
Uganda

European Copper Institute

Mr. Robert Pintér

Manager, Green & Healthy Buildings Europe
European Copper Institute
Képíró u. 9
Budapest H-1053
Hungary

International Solar Energy Society (ISES)

Dr. Klaus Vajen

Institute of Thermal Engineering
University of Kassel
DE-34109 Kassel
Germany

Jennifer McIntosh Alternate

Head of Secretariat
International Solar Energy Society
Wiesentalstr. 50
79115 Freiburg
Germany

Regional Center for Renewable Energy and Energy Efficiency (RCREEE)

Mr. Ashraf Kraidy

Director of Planning, Outreach and Fundraising
RCREEE
Hydro Power Building
Block 11 - Piece 15, Melsa District
Cairo
Egypt

Maged K. Mahmoud Alternate

Technical Director, Capacity Building Portfolio Manager
Regional Center for Renewable Energy and Energy Efficiency (RCREEE)
Hydro Power Building (7th Floor)
Block 11 - Piece 15, Melsa District
Ard El Golf, Nasr City, Cairo
Egypt

SADC Centre for Renewable Energy and Energy Efficiency (SACREEE)

Mr. Kudakwashe Ndhlukula

Executive Director
SACREEE
P. O. Box 26525
Windhoek
Namibia

Mr. Readlay Makaliki Alternate

Renewable Energy Expert
SACREEE
P.O. Box 26525
Windhoek
Namibia

West Africa: ECOWAS Centre for Renewable Energy and Energy Efficiency (ECREEE)

Mr. Guie Guillaume Kouhie

Program Officer
ECREEE / ECOWAS Centre for Renewable Energy and Energy Efficiency
Achado Santo Antonio
Electra Building
Praia C.P. 288
Cape Verde

Mr. Eder Semedo Alternate

Project Officer
ECREEE / ECOWAS Centre for Renewable Energy and Energy Efficiency
Achada Santo Antonio
Electra Building
Praia C.P. 288
Cape Verde